RESUME 

 WORK EXPERIENCE 

THEATER

  
Production                              Character                        Company & Director

Henry IV  I                               Henry IV                           BU Theater & Meg Taintor
The Final Say*                        Betsy                                 Welfleet Harbor Actor’s Theater & David Drake
Various                                    Amelia / Athena              Manhattan Theatersource
Putting it Together                Kimberly  / Melba            Manhattan Theatersource
Snow White Project               Snow White                     Catherine Bay
Apple                                      Sam                                  Phoenix Theater Artists & Greg Maraio
Impossible Things                 Mary Anne                       Imaginary Beasts & Matt Woods
A Hard Heart                         Praxis                                Whistler in the Dark & Richard Romagnoli
Love-Lies-Bleeding               Lia                                     Way Theater Artists & Greg Maraio
The Reindeer Monologues  Vixen                                 The X-Mas Project  & Jacki Davis
The Autumn Hours               Arianette                          11:11 Productions & Benji Scherm
Dancing At Lughnasa           Chris                                 Way Theater Artists & Greg Maraio
Sacred Hearts                        Bridget                             Zeitgeist Stage Co. & David Miller
The Tempest                          Ariel                                 11:11 Productions & Jon Ferriera
Enchanted April                    Lady Bramble                  AFD/ & Kevin Mark Kline
Gorilla Man                           Alice                                  Boston Theaterworks & Kevin Mark Kline
Flesh and Blood                   Magda                               Zeitgeist Stage Co.  & David Miller
Yellow Ribbons*                   Marilyn                              11:11 Productions & Brian Tuttle
The Ocean Room*               Blue Ellen                         11:11 Productions & Brian Tuttle
Our Hearts As Fiction*         Elizabeth                          11:11 Productions & Greg Maraio
Under Her Umbrella*           Feven                               11:11 Productions & Brian Tuttle
Fathers and Sons                  Katya/Fedka                    Stanislavsky Theater Studio & Andrei Malaev
The Shoemaker’s Wife         Black Neighbour             STS & Scott Fielding
Phaedra’s Love                      Phaedra                           The Objective & Jonathan Whitton

Festivals: Fever Fest 2007; Boston Theater Marathon 2006-2008; SlamBoston 2007 (winning production)

*World premier

DANCE/DANCE THEATER


Performance

Moontides in 23, 149 Parts                                             Movement Wkshp Group
CoMotion                                                                         Blessed Unrest Theater
Dust to Dust                                                                     Movement Wkshp Group

FILM


Production                               Character                           Company/Director

The Oblique Sector                Lilian                                    Albion Park Productions
Amy/Brian                                Amy                                     Chris Villages
Lonely Hearts                          Anna                                     Ying Xu
HelloSimon                             Rebecca                                Arabian Productions
The Courier                             Margot (Lead)                      Red Fez Productions
Street Players                          Waitress                                Road Rambler Productions

COMPANY MEMBER

The Objective Theater Company NY
(co-founder, company member)


Way Theater Artists BOSTON
(co-founder, company member)


The Movement Workshop Group NY
(resident choreographer, educational director, company member)


Blessed Unrest Theater Company NY
(resident choreographer, training company member)


Stanislavsky Theater Studio DC
(company member, musical director)